Match Schedules: F.N. Session – Reporting at 6.30 am and
A.N. Session – Reporting at 11.30 pm.
Venue at M.C.C. Hr. Sec. School, Chetpet, Chennai – 31.
Contact Person for ground Conditions and other match details: Mr. Joseph, P.D., 9444147558.
Under – 14: (‘A’ Ground - Eastern Side)
21.10.2011:– F.N. – ‘A’ Vs ‘B’.
21.10.2011:– A.N. – ‘B’ Vs ‘C’.
22.10.2011:– F.N. – ‘A’ Vs ‘C’.
Under – 19: (‘B’ Ground – Western Side)
21.10.2011:– F.N. – ‘A’ Vs ‘B’.
21.10.2011:– A.N. – ‘B’ Vs ‘C’.
22.10.2011:– F.N. – ‘A’ Vs ‘C’.
Cricket Under 14 – Qualified for II Round:
‘A’ Team:
Opening Bat:
G.K. Shyam, S. Abishick
Top Order Bat:
S. Kishore Kumar (B Team), S. Kishor Kumar (A Team), M. Parameshwaran, G. Venkata Teja.
Medium Pacer:
M. Monish Raj, C. Vignesh, J.S. Karthick Raj (Lt.), Pradeep V. Sumesh.
Off Spinner:
G. Prashanth
Rt. Leg Spinner:
G. Harish Raghan, R. Santhosh Kalyan.
Lt. of Spinner:
L.P. Neethesh Raj, J. Joseph Dave.
Wicket Keeper:
Dravid P. Foot.
‘B’ Team:
Opening Bat:
S. Sai Sabareesha, L.P. Nikesh Ran.
Top Order Bat:
R. Audhi Sachin, Mathan Kumar, G. Vishwanathan, Nickul Anand.
Medium Pacer:
R. Ashwin Raghav, M.P. Ashwin, T. Ashwin, M. Sandheep Daniel.
Off Spinner:
S. Kishore.
Rt. Leg Spinner:
G. Karthick, K. Ranjeeth, Harsha Vardhan.
Lt. of Spinner:
R. Thamaam Ansori.
Wicket Keeper:
S. Aymon Khader.
‘C’ Team:
Opening Bat:
M. Leo Sachin, k. Santhosh.
Top Order Bat:
Hitesh Sharma, M.D. Adron Khan , D. Aravind, M. Amon.
Medium Pacer:
M. Siva, C.J. Sachin Kumar , S. Karthick , A. Ajith Kumar.
Off Spinner:
R. Aravindhan, P.M. Sachin.
Rt. Leg Spinner:
S. Yaksharath Sreekanth.
Lt. of Spinner:
S. Vignesh, M. Ashwin.
Wicket Keeper:
G. Dilip.
Stand Byes: (If anyone is absent, the stand by shall be given chance in the particular slot only)
Opening & Top order Bat: I.A. Akash, M. Rakesh (WK)
Medium Pacer: T.T.K. Vaidesh.
Off Spinner: Nil
Leg Spinners: R. Sukhin Saravanan, V.S. Roshan
Wicket Keeper: M. Rakesh (WK).
Cricket Under 19 – Qualified for II Round:
‘A’ Team:
Opening Bat:
S. Vijay Ashwath, Musthafa .R. Sarash.
Top Order Bat:
M.F. Jim Israel, R. Raagul, M. Rahul, S.M. Ram Kumar, Hemanth.
Medium Pacer:
G. Inbanathan, V. Subam, S. Vignesh, P.A. Venkat.
Off Spinner:
B.R. Hanish, S. Ashwin Ram.
Rt. Leg Spinner:
P. Kishore Kumar.
Lt. of Spinner:
R.A. Thiruvasagam.
Wicket Keeper:
Roop Prasad.
‘B’ Team:
Opening Bat:
S. Gowtham, J.G.D. Ashikanth.
Top Order Bat:
S. Venkateswaran, E. Vignesh, G. Dinesh Praveen, Jacob Philip, K. Anthony Aravind.
Medium Pacer:
V. Kevin Samuel, Hithesh Augustus, P. Yugavias, Cleni Vijay.
Off Spinner:
A. Suraimal, S.A. Shiv Shankar.
Rt. Leg Spinner:
J. Kapil Raj.
Lt. of Spinner:
A. Luv Bomb.
Wicket Keeper:
Haresh Agustus.
‘C’ Team:
Opening Bat:
R. Aravind Raj, G. Ragavendar.
Top Order Bat:
G. Ukendhira Babu, S. Dinesh Kumar, T. Prasanth, R. Radeesh Manikandan, R.D. Praveen Kumar.
Medium Pacer:
Maan Bafna, M. Jackson, Isaac Samuel, J. Jino John.
Off Spinner:
Affan Khader, B. Vishal.
Rt. Leg Spinner:
Dharshan Shylesh.
Lt. of Spinner:
R. Alexander.
Wicket Keeper:
M.N. Madhan Kumar.
Stand Byes: (If anyone is absent, the stand bye shall be given chance in the particular slot only)
Opening & Top order Bat: 1) K. Anthony Aravind, 2) R.D. Praveen Kumar.
Medium Pacer: 1) J. Deepak, 2) Asheerwad Vincent.
Off Spinner: 1) W. Roshan, 2) B. Sairam.
Leg Spinners: 1) S.P. Pavithran, 2) D.M. Varun.
Wicket Keeper: Rohin Engnam.